You can find the latest information regarding our venues and services and our response to COVID-19 here.
Fitness class timetables

Book a Fitness Class

Until we can offer indoor classes again, please see below our timetable of outdoor fitness classes, including Aqua Fit at the Peterborough Lido.

Fitness class timetable (Starting 17th May 2021 - subject to government guidance)

Choose your venue
Premier Fitness
Regional Fitness
Hampton Leisure
Bushfield Leisure
Werrington Leisure
Junior Fitness
Please see our Covid-19 FAQs for our booking, attending and cancelling class information.
Choose Your Day
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Monday
All
Search
Day: DayStart time: Start timeEnd time: End timeClass: ClassStudio: StudioInstructor: Instructor
Day: MondayStart time: 06:45End time: 07:30Class: EXPRESS LES MILLS BODYPUMPStudio: S1Instructor: KATE B
Day: MondayStart time: 09:15End time: 10:15Class: PILATESStudio: S2Instructor: LISA
Day: MondayStart time: 09:30End time: 10:15Class: OUTDOOR BOOTCAMPStudio: ODInstructor: PERSIDA
Day: MondayStart time: 09:30End time: 10:15Class: STUDIO CYCLINGStudio: SCInstructor: MO R
Day: MondayStart time: 09:45End time: 10:30Class: EXPRESS LES MILLS BODYCOMBATStudio: S1Instructor: EMILY
Day: MondayStart time: 10:35End time: 11:35Class: LES MILLS BODYBALANCEStudio: S2Instructor: EMILY
Day: MondayStart time: 10:50End time: 11:50Class: LES MILLS BODYPUMPStudio: S1Instructor: REBECCA
Day: MondayStart time: 11:55End time: 12:35Class: YAH ZUMBAStudio: S2Instructor: JENNY L
Day: MondayStart time: 12:45End time: 13:30Class: AQUA FITStudio: PLInstructor: JENNY L
Day: MondayStart time: 17:45End time: 18:15Class: INSANITYStudio: S2Instructor: LOU D
Day: MondayStart time: 18:00End time: 18:45Class: STUDIO CYCLINGStudio: SCInstructor: MARTIN
Day: MondayStart time: 18:00End time: 19:00Class: LES MILLS BODYCOMBATStudio: S1Instructor: CLARE
Day: MondayStart time: 18:35End time: 19:00Class: AB ATTACKStudio: S2Instructor: LOU D
Day: MondayStart time: 19:20End time: 20:00Class: ZUMBAStudio: S2Instructor: LOU D
Day: MondayStart time: 19:20End time: 20:05Class: EXPRESS LES MILLS BODYPUMPStudio: S1Instructor: LEE
Day: MondayStart time: 20:20End time: 21:10Class: PILATESStudio: S2Instructor: NATASHA
Day: TuesdayStart time: 09:30End time: 10:15Class: OUTDOOR BOOTCAMPStudio: ODInstructor: DOM
Day: TuesdayStart time: 09:30End time: 10:30Class: TOTAL BODY CONDITIONINGStudio: S1Instructor: VIKKI
Day: TuesdayStart time: 09:30End time: 10:30Class: YOGAStudio: S2Instructor: LISA
Day: TuesdayStart time: 10:00End time: 10:45Class: AQUA FITStudio: PLInstructor: JENNY L
Day: TuesdayStart time: 10:50End time: 11:50Class: ZUMBAStudio: S1Instructor: NATASHA
Day: TuesdayStart time: 17:30End time: 18:30Class: YOGAStudio: S2Instructor: LISA
Day: TuesdayStart time: 18:00End time: 18:45Class: STUDIO CYCLINGStudio: SCInstructor: JUSTINE B
Day: TuesdayStart time: 18:50End time: 19:50Class: LES MILLS BODYPUMPStudio: S1Instructor: EMILY
Day: TuesdayStart time: 19:15End time: 20:00Class: STUDIO CYCLINGStudio: SCInstructor: RACHEL
Day: TuesdayStart time: 19:15End time: 20:00Class: AQUAFITStudio: PLInstructor: JENNY L
Day: TuesdayStart time: 20:10End time: 21:10Class: LES MILLS BODYBALANCEStudio: S1Instructor: KATE B
Day: WednesdayStart time: 06:45End time: 07:30Class: STUDIO CYCLINGStudio: SCInstructor: HELEN S
Day: WednesdayStart time: 09:30End time: 10:30Class: LES MILLS BODYPUMPStudio: S1Instructor: PENNY
Day: WednesdayStart time: 09:30End time: 10:30Class: LES MILLS BODYBALANCEStudio: S2Instructor: NATASHA
Day: WednesdayStart time: 09:30End time: 10:15Class: STUDIO CYCLINGStudio: SCInstructor: MO
Day: WednesdayStart time: 10:50End time: 11:50Class: YOGAStudio: S1Instructor: LISA
Day: WednesdayStart time: 17:45End time: 18:30Class: EXPRESS LES MILLS BODYJAMStudio: S2Instructor: ANDY
Day: WednesdayStart time: 18:00End time: 18:45Class: STUDIO CYCLINGStudio: SCInstructor: DUNCAN
Day: WednesdayStart time: 18:00End time: 18:45Class: EXPRESS LES MILLS BODYCOMBATStudio: S1Instructor: NEIL
Day: WednesdayStart time: 19:05End time: 19:50Class: STUDIO CYCLINGStudio: SCInstructor: NEIL
Day: WednesdayStart time: 19:05End time: 20:00Class: THIGHS BUMS & TUMSStudio: S1Instructor: DUNCAN
Day: WednesdayStart time: 19:05End time: 19:50Class: LES MILLS COREStudio: S2Instructor: MARTIN
Day: ThursdayStart time: 06:45End time: 07:30Class: STUDIO CYCLINGStudio: SCInstructor: HELEN S
Day: ThursdayStart time: 09:30End time: 10:15Class: YAH ZUMBAStudio: S1Instructor: JENNY L
Day: ThursdayStart time: 10:30End time: 11:15Class: STRONG NATIONStudio: S2Instructor: JENNY L
Day: ThursdayStart time: 11:00End time: 12:00Class: LES MILLS BODYBALANCEStudio: S1Instructor: PENNY
Day: ThursdayStart time: 12:30End time: 13:30Class: YIN YOGAStudio: S1Instructor: LISA R
Day: ThursdayStart time: 12:30End time: 13:15Class: AQUA ZUMBAStudio: PLInstructor: JENNY L
Day: ThursdayStart time: 18:00End time: 18:45Class: EXPRESS BODYATTACKStudio: S1Instructor: LEE
Day: ThursdayStart time: 18:00End time: 18:45Class: STUDIO CYCLINGStudio: SCInstructor: MARTIN
Day: ThursdayStart time: 19:05End time: 19:50Class: EXPRESS LES MILLS BODYPUMPStudio: S1Instructor: NEIL
Day: ThursdayStart time: 19:15End time: 20:00Class: AQUA ZUMBAStudio: PLInstructor: JENNY L
Day: ThursdayStart time: 20:05End time: 21:05Class: PILATESStudio: S2Instructor: KATE B
Day: ThursdayStart time: 20:15End time: 21:00Class: EXPRESS LES MILLS BODYJAMStudio: S1Instructor: ANDY
Day: FridayStart time: 06:45End time: 07:30Class: CIRCUITSStudio: S1Instructor: JOSH E
Day: FridayStart time: 09:30End time: 10:15Class: STUDIO CYCLINGStudio: SCInstructor: HELEN
Day: FridayStart time: 09:30End time: 10:15Class: ZUMBAStudio: S1Instructor: STEVE
Day: FridayStart time: 10:35End time: 11:35Class: LES MILLS BODYPUMPStudio: S1Instructor: PENNY R
Day: FridayStart time: 17:40End time: 18:10Class: EXPRESS LES MILLS BODYATTACKStudio: S1Instructor: LEE
Day: FridayStart time: 18:00End time: 18:45Class: STUDIO CYCLINGStudio: SCInstructor: RACHEL
Day: FridayStart time: 18:15End time: 18:45Class: LES MILLS COREStudio: S2Instructor: NEIL
Day: FridayStart time: 19:15End time: 20:00Class: STUDIO CYCLINGStudio: SCInstructor: RACHEL
Day: FridayStart time: 18:50End time: 19:50Class: LES MILLS BODYBALANCEStudio: S1Instructor: LEE
Day: SaturdayStart time: 08:05End time: 08:50Class: STUDIO CYCLINGStudio: SCInstructor: HELEN S
Day: SaturdayStart time: 09:00End time: 10:00Class: YOGAStudio: S2Instructor: LISA
Day: SaturdayStart time: 09:00End time: 10:00Class: CIRCUITSStudio: S1Instructor: NUS
Day: SaturdayStart time: 10:20End time: 11:05Class: EXPRESS LES MILLS BODYCOMBATStudio: S1Instructor: EMILY
Day: SaturdayStart time: 11:25End time: 12:25Class: LES MILLS BODYBALANCEStudio: S1Instructor: BECKY
Day: SundayStart time: 09:30End time: 10:30Class: LES MILLS BODYPUMPStudio: S1Instructor: ASHLEY
Day: SundayStart time: 10:30End time: 11:30Class: LES MILLS BODYJAMStudio: S2Instructor: ANDY
Day: SundayStart time: 10:50End time: 11:20Class: LES MILLS COREStudio: S1Instructor: ASHLEY
Day: SundayStart time: 10:40End time: 11:25Class: STUDIO CYCLINGStudio: SCInstructor: RACHEL
Day: SundayStart time: 11:40End time: 12:40Class: PILATESStudio: S1Instructor: KATE B
Day: MondayStart time: 09:30End time: 10:30Class: LES MILLS BODYPUMPStudio: S2Instructor: EMMA J
Day: MondayStart time: 10:30End time: 11:00Class: AQUAFIT SHALLOWStudio: MPInstructor: SANDRA
Day: MondayStart time: 10:50End time: 11:50Class: PILATESStudio: S2Instructor: ROBBIE
Day: MondayStart time: 12:15End time: 13:15Class: YOGAStudio: S2Instructor: LISA
Day: MondayStart time: 18:00End time: 18:45Class: STUDIO CYCLINGStudio: S1Instructor: SANDRA
Day: MondayStart time: 18:15End time: 19:00Class: EXPRESS LES MILLS BODYCOMBATStudio: S2Instructor: JACCI
Day: MondayStart time: 19:30End time: 20:30Class: HATHA YOGAStudio: S2Instructor: KATE
Day: TuesdayStart time: 09:15End time: 10:00Class: STUDIO CYCLINGStudio: S1Instructor: EMMA S
Day: TuesdayStart time: 09:30End time: 10:15Class: EXPRESS LES MILLS BODYATTACKStudio: S2Instructor: DUNCAN
Day: TuesdayStart time: 10:35End time: 11:35Class: YOUNG AT HEART THIGHS BUMS & TUMSStudio: S2Instructor: SANDRA
Day: TuesdayStart time: 12:00End time: 13:00Class: YIN YOGAStudio: S2Instructor: LISA
Day: TuesdayStart time: 17:45End time: 18:45Class: CIRCUITSStudio: S2Instructor: ROB
Day: TuesdayStart time: 19:05End time: 20:05Class: LES MILLS BODYPUMPStudio: S2Instructor: MARTIN
Day: TuesdayStart time: 20:05End time: 20:50Class: AQUAFIT DEEPStudio: DPInstructor: LAURA
Day: WednesdayStart time: 09:30End time: 10:30Class: LES MILLS BODYCOMBATStudio: S2Instructor: EMMA J
Day: WednesdayStart time: 11:00End time: 12:00Class: PILATESStudio: S2Instructor: PENNY
Day: WednesdayStart time: 11:30End time: 12:15Class: AQUA ZUMBAStudio: MPInstructor: MARIANNA
Day: WednesdayStart time: 18:00End time: 18:30Class: HIITSTEPSStudio: S2Instructor: MO
Day: WednesdayStart time: 18:00End time: 18:45Class: STUDIO CYCLINGStudio: S1Instructor: KATE
Day: WednesdayStart time: 18:50End time: 19:35Class: EXPRESS LES MILLS BODYCOMBATStudio: S2Instructor: JACCI
Day: WednesdayStart time: 19:00End time: 19:45Class: AQUAFIT DEEPStudio: DPInstructor: LAURA
Day: WednesdayStart time: 19:55End time: 20:40Class: EXPRESS LES MILLS BODYPUMPStudio: S2Instructor: LUKE
Day: ThursdayStart time: 09:30End time: 10:30Class: LES MILLS BODYPUMPStudio: S2Instructor: PENNY
Day: ThursdayStart time: 10:50End time: 12:00Class: YOGA STRETCHStudio: S2Instructor: ELAINE
Day: ThursdayStart time: 12:30End time: 13:00Class: AQUAFIT SHALLOWStudio: LIDOInstructor: SANDRA
Day: ThursdayStart time: 18:00End time: 18:45Class: EXPRESS LES MILLS BODYATTACKStudio: S2Instructor: DUNCAN
Day: ThursdayStart time: 19:05End time: 19:50Class: EXPRESS LES MILLS BODYPUMPStudio: S2Instructor: DUNCAN
Day: ThursdayStart time: 20:05End time: 20:50Class: AQUAFIT DEEPStudio: DPInstructor: SANDRA
Day: ThursdayStart time: 20:10End time: 21:10Class: PILATESStudio: S2Instructor: ROBBIE
Day: FridayStart time: 09:15End time: 10:00Class: EXPRESS LES MILLS BODYCOMBATStudio: S2Instructor: EMMA J
Day: FridayStart time: 10:00End time: 10:45Class: STUDIO CYCLINGStudio: S1Instructor: DUNCAN
Day: FridayStart time: 10:20End time: 11:20Class: THIGHS BUMS & TUMSStudio: S2Instructor: LISA
Day: FridayStart time: 12:00End time: 13:00Class: PILATESStudio: S2Instructor: LISA
Day: FridayStart time: 18:00End time: 18:45Class: EXPRESS LES MILLS BODYCOMBATStudio: S2Instructor: EMMA S
Day: SaturdayStart time: 09:00End time: 10:00Class: LES MILLS BODYCOMBATStudio: S2Instructor: VIKKI
Day: SaturdayStart time: 10:20End time: 11:20Class: LES MILLS BODYPUMPStudio: S2Instructor: VIKKI
Day: SundayStart time: 08:45End time: 09:45Class: PILATESStudio: S2Instructor: DAVE
Day: SundayStart time: 10:05End time: 11:00Class: LES MILLS BODYATTACKStudio: S2Instructor: DUNCAN
Day: SundayStart time: 11:20End time: 12:05Class: EXPRESS LES MILLS BODYPUMPStudio: S2Instructor: DUNCAN
Day: MondayStart time: 09:30End time: 10:15Class: STUDIO CYCLINGStudio: S1Instructor: HELEN
Day: MondayStart time: 10:35End time: 11:20Class: ZUMBA GOLDStudio: S1Instructor: JENNY
Day: MondayStart time: 18:00End time: 19:00Class: LES MILLS BODYPUMPStudio: S1Instructor: KATE
Day: MondayStart time: 19:20End time: 20:05Class: STRONG NATIONStudio: S1Instructor: JENNY
Day: TuesdayStart time: 09:30End time: 10:30Class: LES MILLS BODYPUMPStudio: S1Instructor: PENNY
Day: TuesdayStart time: 18:15End time: 19:00Class: STUDIO CYCLINGStudio: S1Instructor: VIKKI
Day: TuesdayStart time: 19:20End time: 20:20Class: STEPStudio: S1Instructor: NATASHA
Day: WednesdayStart time: 09:15End time: 10:15Class: PILATESStudio: S1Instructor: LISA
Day: WednesdayStart time: 18:15End time: 18:45Class: INSANITYStudio: S1Instructor: LOU
Day: WednesdayStart time: 19:05End time: 19:50Class: TOTAL BODY CONDITIONINGStudio: S1Instructor: LOU
Day: ThursdayStart time: 09:30End time: 10:30Class: YOGAStudio: S1Instructor: LISA
Day: ThursdayStart time: 18:15End time: 19:15Class: LES MILLS BODYPUMPStudio: S1Instructor: ANDY
Day: FridayStart time: 09:30End time: 10:30Class: PILATESStudio: S1Instructor: KATE
Day: FridayStart time: 18:15End time: 18:45Class: STUDIO CYCLINGStudio: S1Instructor: LUKE
Day: FridayStart time: 19:05End time: 20:05Class: LES MILLS BODYPUMPStudio: S1Instructor: LUKE
Day: SaturdayStart time: 09:00End time: 10:00Class: LES MILLS BODYPUMPStudio: S1Instructor: PENNY
Day: SundayStart time: 10:00End time: 11:00Class: LES MILLS BODYPUMPStudio: S1Instructor: VIKKI
Day: MondayStart time: 18:00End time: 18:45Class: STUDIO CYCLINGStudio: S1Instructor: HELEN
Day: MondayStart time: 19:00End time: 20:00Class: PILATESStudio: S1Instructor: DAVE
Day: TuesdayStart time: 18:00End time: 19:00Class: YOGAStudio: S1Instructor: ELAINE
Day: WednesdayStart time: 18:00End time: 18:45Class: TOTAL BODY CONDITIONINGStudio: S1Instructor: NUSRAT
Day: WednesdayStart time: 19:05End time: 20:05Class: CIRCUITSStudio: S1Instructor: NUSRAT
Day: ThursdayStart time: 18:00End time: 19:00Class: PILATESStudio: S1Instructor: DAVE
Day: FridayStart time: 18:00End time: 19:00Class: YOGAStudio: S1Instructor: ELAINE
Day: SaturdayStart time: 09:15End time: 10:00Class: STUDIO CYCLINGStudio: S1Instructor: HELEN
Day: MondayStart time: 18:15End time: 18:45Class: HITTStudio: S1Instructor: ANGELA
Day: MondayStart time: 18:50End time: 19:50Class: INDOOR BOOTCAMPStudio: S1Instructor: ANGELA
Day: TuesdayStart time: 17:30End time: 18:15Class: STUDIO CYCLINGStudio: S1Instructor: DUNCAN
Day: TuesdayStart time: 19:30End time: 20:30Class: PILATESStudio: S1Instructor: DAVE
Day: WednesdayStart time: 18:00End time: 18:45Class: THIGHS BUMS & TUMSStudio: S1Instructor: ANGELA
Day: WednesdayStart time: 19:05End time: 19:35Class: HIITStudio: S1Instructor: ANGELA
Day: ThursdayStart time: 18:00End time: 18:45Class: STUDIO CYCLINGStudio: S1Instructor: TIAGO
Day: ThursdayStart time: 19:30End time: 20:30Class: PILATESStudio: S1Instructor: DAVE
Day: FridayStart time: 18:30End time: 19:30Class: META CIRCUITSStudio: S1Instructor: NUSRAT
Day: SaturdayStart time: 10:30End time: 12:00Class: YOGAStudio: S1Instructor: ELAINE
Day: MondayStart time: 16:00End time: 16:45Class: PARENT AND CHILD CYCLING (11-15YRS)Studio: SC Premier FitnessInstructor: NICOLA
Day: MondayStart time: 16:45End time: 17:30Class: PARENTS AND CHILDREN (11-15YRS)Studio: S1 Premier FitnessInstructor: LOU
Day: TuesdayStart time: 16:00End time: 16:45Class: PARENT AND CHILD CYCLING (11-15YRS)Studio: SC Premier FitnessInstructor: LOU
Day: WednesdayStart time: 16:00End time: 16:45Class: JUNIOR CIRCUITS (11-15YRS)Studio: S1 Premier FitnessInstructor: DOM
Day: WednesdayStart time: 16:45End time: 17:40Class: KIDS KARATE (5-16YRS) REGIONAL FITNESSStudio: S2 Regional FitnessInstructor: CLIFTON
Day: ThursdayStart time: 16:45End time: 17:30Class: ZUMBA KIDS (8-14YRS)Studio: S1 Premier FitnessInstructor: JENNY
Day: ThursdayStart time: 17:45End time: 18:45Class: KIDS KARATE (10-15YRS)Studio: S2 Premier FitnessInstructor: CLIFTON
Day: SaturdayStart time: 10:30End time: 11:45Class: KIDS KARATE (5-9YRS)Studio: S2 Premier FitnessInstructor: LIANNE