Vivacity Premier Fitness

Hadfield Road, Hampton, Peterborough, PE7 8BT

Call: 01733 864 744

Email: premierfitness@vivacity-peterborough.com

 

Sporting a state-of-the-art fitness suite, luxury changing rooms and ample parking, Vivacity Premier Fitness based in Hadfield Road (next to the Toby Carvery) in Hampton, is a unique offering from Vivacity.

A premium health and fitness centre, offering the very best in health, fitness and beauty including a 25m swimming pool, sauna & steam room and three dance, exercise and spin studios offering over 100 fitness classes every week. 

There are also four beauty treatment and physio therapy rooms and an onsite cafe where you can relax and unwind over a bite to eat while you catch up on emails using our free wifi.

The state-of-the-art gym suite comes with a full range of equipment, offering space with cardio vascular, core & stretch, hydraulic, resistance, functional training, free-weights and plate loading areas for a workout that offers variety and results.

SmartCentre technology allows you to track and monitor your fitness as you develop – pre-programmed to automatically set up the machine to your specification it also gives you instant information on vital stats such as body composition analysis, weight, body fat, water and body mass index.

With in-depth information on BMR, fat free mass, visceral fat and metabolic age it gives you the abililty to analyse your gym usage and routine.

Superb health and fitness facilities

At Vivacity Premier Fitness we’ve got all your health, fitness and beauty needs covered, we even have physio services, so we can ensure we give you all the support and expert advice you need. Take a look at our first-class facilities below:

  • 25 metre swimming pool
  • Deluxe Nordic sauna and Turkish steam room
  • 150 station state-of-the-art gym
  • SmartCentre technology
  • 3-step personalised fitness programme
  • Dance, exercise and spin studios
  • Over 100 classes every week
  • Exclusive fitness classes including Les Mills® and Insanity®
  • Four physio and beauty rooms
  • Beauty, waxing and tanning treatments
  • Friendly cafe serving light-bites and coffee
  • Ample free parking
  • PLUS all members receive a 10% discount on ALL beauty treatments

 

Deluxe gym with full range of equipment and Smart Centre® Technology

The fitness suite with its state-of-the-art gym comes with a full range of equipment, offering cardio vascular, core & stretch, hydraulic, resistance, functional training, free-weights and plate loading areas for a routine that brings variety and results.

SmartCentre® technology allows you to track and monitor your fitness as you develop. Pre-programmed to automatically set up the machine to your specification it also gives you instant information on vital stats such as body composition analysis and reports. With in depth information on BMR, fat free mass, visceral fat and metabolic age it gives you the abililty to analyse your gym usage and routine. 

We have a great range of comprehensive treatments available from physiotherapy, sports massage, electrotherapy to acupunture. We can also offer a range of health checks from BMI, lung function and blood pressure as well as more specialist treatments. Take a look at our services below, and call us on 01733 890 685 to speak to our trained specialists, or email info@physiosportsinjury-hampton.co.uk

Vivacity Premier Fitness members get 10% all treatments, click here for the full price list.

Physiotherapy

  • Initial Assessment – £45
  • Follow Up Sessions – £35
  • Sports Massage 30 minutes – £30 / 1 hour – £40
  • 1 hour supervised gym rehabilitation session – £40

    These treatments offer general physiotherapy and musculoskeletal assessment including, neck and back pain, sports injury, tennis elbow, muscle strains and ligament sprains, arthritis, headaches, carpal tunnel syndrome, hip pain, shoulder pain and knee pain.

Sports Physician

  • Initial Assessment – £45
  • Follow Up – £35
  • Doctor treatments can incur an additional cost but this will be explained prior to treatment.

    Sports injury rehabilitation including manual therapy and exercise programmes with sports massage, electrotherapy, spinal manipulation, post-operative rehabilitation and acupuncture.The Sports Physician clinic can offer sports health checks including lung function, blood pressure and BMI tests. The clinic can help with injection therapy, pre-competition planning and respiratory/cardiovascular assessment.

Podiatry

  • Biomechanical Assessment inc. Gait Analysis – £45
  • Chiropody Initial Assessment – £35
  • Biomechanical Follow Up – £35
  • Chiropody Follow Up – £30

    Specialist services including biomechanical assessments and gait analysis, general chiropody, lower limb sports injuries, lower limb padding and strapping, diabetic foot care, routine skin and nail care, custom made orthotics and inner soles, vascular and neurological assessment of the lower limb, footwear and trainer advice, nail surgery and lower limbs rehabilitation including strengthening and stretching programmes.

Dietetics

  • Comprehensive One to one consultation 65-70 minutes – £65 (including an in depth 7 day diet analysis prior to consultation)
  • Basic Consultation – £35 (instant advice without dietary analysis)
  • Follow up consultation – £35

    A comprehensive list of treatments from helping athletes with analysis of dietary practices, body composition, and energy balance in the context of performance and health. Offering advice on nutrition, training, weight management, competition, recovery from exercise, hydration, immunity, disordered eating, travel, supplementation.

For more information or to book an appointment call us on 01733 890 685 or email info@physiosportsinjury-hampton.co.uk

Object reference not set to an instance of an object.

Monday
06:45-07:30 Express Les Mills Body Pump™ S1 Kate
09:30-10:00 X Cube - no booking required Gym floor Team 
09:30-10:15 Studio Cycling SC Mo
09:30-10:30 Express Les Mills Body Combat™ S1 Lisa
09:30-10:25 Young at Heart - Zumba Gold S2 Jenny
10:40-11:40 Les Mills Body Pump™ S1 Rebecca
10:30-11:30 Mat Based Pilates S2 Barbara
11:45-12:15 Les Mills CXWORX™ S1 Andrew
12:30-13:30 Les Mills Body Balance™ S2 Andrew
12:45-13:30 Aqua Fit PL Kate
16:45-17:30 Parents & Kids Circuits (7-11yrs) S1 Amy
16:45-17:30 Zumba Jnr (4-6yrs) S2 Jenny
18:00-18:45 Studio Cycling SC Andrew
18:00-18:30 Insanity™ S1 Emma S
18:00-19:00 Les Mills Body Combat™ S2 Emma J
18:30-19:00 X Cube - no booking required Gym floor Team 
18:35-19:00 Ab Attack S1 Emma S
19:05-20:00 Zumba S2 Simone
19:05-20:05 Les Mills Body Balance™ S1 Kelly
20:00-20:45 Studio Cycling SC Justine
20:05-21:00 Fitsteps S1 Neil Co
       
Tuesday
06:45-07:30 Indoor Boot Camp S2 Danny
09:30-10:00 X Cube - no booking required Gym floor  Team 
09:30-10:15 Studio Cycling SC Rachael
09:30-10:30 Thighs, Bums & Tums S1 Lisa
09:30-10:30 Les Mills Body Balance™ S2 Andrew
10:00-10:45 Aqua Fit PL Kate
10:45-11:30 Fitsteps S1 Neil Co
12:15-13:15 Yoga S2 Linda
12:30-13:15 Express Les Mills Body Pump™ S1 Andrew
13:30-14:30 Tai Chi S2 Nigel
16:45-17:30 Zumba Kids (7-11yrs) S2 Kay
18:00-18:45 Studio Cycling SC Justine
18:00-18:45 Les Mills Body Attack™ S1 Neil Co
18:00-19:00 Yoga S2 Gemma
18:30-19:00 X Cube - no booking required Gym floor  Team 
19:05-20:05 Les Mills Body Pump™ S1 Andrew
19:05-19:30 Metafit S2 Justine
19:15-20:00 Studio Cycling SC Rachel
19:30-20:30 Les Mills Body Jam™ S2 Kelly
19:30-20:15 Aqua Zumba PL Jenny
20:10-21:10 Les Mills Body Combat™ S1 Barry
       
       
Wednesday
06:45-07:30 Studio Cycling SC Helen
09:30-10:00 X Cube - no booking required Gym floor  Team 
09:30-10:30 Les Mills Body Pump™ S1 Penny
09:30-10:30 Yoga S2 Linda
10:00-10:45 Aqua Zumba PL Jenny
10:35-11:15 Gentle Yoga S2 Linda
10:35-11:35 Les Mills Body Jam™ S1 Neil Co
12:00-13:00 Weight Management Class S1 Jamie
12:15-13:00 Fitsteps S2 Neil Co
15:45-16:45 Junior Gym (11-15yrs) GF Team
18:00-18:45 Studio Cycling SC Andrew
18:00-19:00 Les Mills Body Pump™ S1 Kelly
18:00-19:00 Les Mills Body Combat™ S2 Mo
18:30-19:00 X Cube - no booking required Gym floor  Team 
19:05-20:00 Les Mills Body Jam™ S1 Kelly
19:05-20:00 Thighs, Bums & Tums S2 Lisa
20:05-21:05 Zumba S2 Kay
20:05-21:05 Yoga S1 Julie
       
       
Thursday
06:45-07:30 Studio Cycling SC Helen
09:30-10:00 X Cube - no booking required Gym floor  Team 
09:30-10:15 Studio Cycling SC Martin
09:30-10:15 Express Les Mills Body Attack™ S1 Neil Co
09:30-10:25 Young at Heart - Zumba Gold S2 Jenny
10:35-11:35 Thighs, Bums & Tums S1 Jenny
10:35-11:35 Les Mills Body Balance™ S2 Andrew
12:30-13:15 HIIT  S2 Andrew
12:30-13:15 Aqua Zumba PL Jenny
17:45-18:45 Kids Karate (10-15yrs) S2 Clifton
18:00-19:00 Les Mill Body Attack™ S1 Louise
18:00-18:45 Studio Cycling SC Neil
18:30-19:00 X Cube - no booking required Gym floor  Team 
19:00-19:55 Boxercise S2 Mo
19:00-20:00 Les Mills Body Pump™ S1 Neil
19:15-20:00 Aqua Fit PL Jenny
20:00-21:00 Mat Based Pilates S2 Kate
20:05-20:35 Les Mills CXWORX™ S1 Neil
       
       
Friday
06:45-07:30 Circuits S1 Mike
09:30-10:00 X Cube - no booking required Gym floor  Team 
09:30-10:00 HIIT  S2 Andrew
09:30-10:15 Studio Cycling SC Rebecca
09:30-10:15 Zumba S1 Steve
10:05-10:35 Les Mills CXWORX™ S2 Andrew
10:30-11:30 Les Mills Body Pump™ S1 Penny
10:45-12:00 Yoga S2 Linda
17:00-17:45 Zumba S2 Kay
18:00-18:45 Studio Cycling SC Rachel
18:00-18:30 Insanity™ S2 Lou
18:00-19:00 Les Mills Body Jam™ S1 Neil Co
18:30-19:00 X Cube - no booking required Gym floor  Team 
18:30-19:00 Ab Attack S2 Lou
19:00-20:00 Les Mills Body Balance™ S1 Kate
       
       
Saturday
08:10-08:55 Studio Cycling SC Jenn
09:00-09:45 Zumba S2 Simone
09:00-10:00 Circuits S1 Nusrat
09:30-10:00 X-Cube GF Team
10:00-11:00 Les Mills Body Combat™ S1 Rachael
10:00-11:15 Kids Karate (5-9yrs) S2 Bethany
10:00-11:05 Junior Gym (11-15yrs) GF Team
11:15-12:15 Junior Gym (11-15yrs) GF Team
11:15-12:15 Les Mills Body Balance™ S1 Rachael
12:30-13:30 Fitsteps  S2 Neil Co
       
       
Sunday
09:30-10:30 Les Mills Body Pump  S1 Ashley
10:30-11:30 Junior Gym (11-15yrs) GF Team
10:35-11:05 Les Mills CXWORX™ S1 Ashley
10:40-11:25 Studio Cycling SC Rachel
11:30-12:30 Mat Based Pilates S2 Kate
11:30-12:30 Junior Gym (11-15yrs) GF Team

 

Monday 6.30am-10.00pm
Tuesday 6.30am-10.00pm
Wednesday 6.30am-10.00pm
Thursday 6.30am-10.00pm
Friday 6.30am-10.00pm
Saturday 8.00am-7.30pm
Sunday 8.00am-7.30pm

Please note: On Sundays the Swimming pool, Sauna and Steam room close at 6.30pm